Equatorial Guinea vs Uruguay: Death rate from diabetes ghe
Equatorial Guinea
23.07
in 2021
Uruguay
22.17
in 2021
Equatorial Guinea rank
81st
Uruguay rank
83rd
Death rate from diabetes ghe over time
- Equatorial Guinea
- Uruguay
How they compare
Equatorial Guinea currently reports 23.07 against 22.17 in Uruguay, a difference of 0.9.
The two have swapped places 6 times across 22 shared years of data; in 2000 it was Equatorial Guinea ahead.
Equatorial Guinea ranks 81st and Uruguay ranks 83rd of 192 countries.
Across the 3 decades both report, Equatorial Guinea averaged higher in 2 and Uruguay in 1.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Equatorial Guinea | Uruguay | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000s | 19.13 | 18.44 | 0.694 | Equatorial Guinea |
| 2010s | 20.79 | 20.81 | 0.011 | Uruguay |
| 2020s | 23.61 | 22.23 | 1.38 | Equatorial Guinea |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher death rate from diabetes ghe, Equatorial Guinea or Uruguay?
- Equatorial Guinea, at 23.07 against 22.17 in Uruguay as of 2021.
- What is the difference in death rate from diabetes ghe between Equatorial Guinea and Uruguay?
- 0.9, with Equatorial Guinea ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Equatorial Guinea and Uruguay?
- 22 years are reported by both, from 2000 to 2021.
- How do Equatorial Guinea and Uruguay rank globally for death rate from diabetes ghe?
- Equatorial Guinea ranks 81st and Uruguay ranks 83rd of 192 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Our World in Data, published as Death rate from diabetes ghe. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.