Naoero vs Republic of Korea: Countries with birth registration data that are at least 90 percent
Naoero
1
in 2024
Republic of Korea
1
in 2024
Naoero rank
2nd
Republic of Korea rank
2nd
Countries with birth registration data that are at least 90 percent over time
- Naoero
- Republic of Korea
How they compare
Naoero currently reports 1 against 1 in Republic of Korea, a difference of 0.
Across all 10 years both countries report, Republic of Korea has been ahead every year.
Naoero ranks 2nd and Republic of Korea ranks 2nd of 201 countries.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Naoero | Republic of Korea | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010s | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
| 2020s | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher countries with birth registration data that are at least 90 percent, Naoero or Republic of Korea?
- Naoero, at 1 against 1 in Republic of Korea as of 2024.
- What is the difference in countries with birth registration data that are at least 90 percent between Naoero and Republic of Korea?
- 0, with Naoero ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Naoero and Republic of Korea?
- 10 years are reported by both, from 2015 to 2024.
- How do Naoero and Republic of Korea rank globally for countries with birth registration data that are at least 90 percent?
- Naoero ranks 2nd and Republic of Korea ranks 2nd of 201 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- United Nations Statistics Division, SDG Global Database, published as Countries with birth registration data that are at least 90 percent complete (1 = YES; 0 = NO). Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.