Micronesia (country) vs Mongolia: Child deaths (aged 1-4 years), per capita

Micronesia (country)
0 units per person
in 2024
Mongolia
0 units per person
in 2024
Micronesia (country) rank
75th
Mongolia rank
76th

Child deaths (aged 1-4 years), per capita over time

  • Micronesia (country)
  • Mongolia
00.0010.0010.002196319932024

How they compare

Micronesia (country) currently reports 0 units per person against 0 units per person in Mongolia, a difference of 0 units per person.

The two have swapped places 1 time across 40 shared years of data; in 1985 it was Mongolia ahead.

Micronesia (country) ranks 75th and Mongolia ranks 76th of 196 countries.

Across the 5 decades both report, Micronesia (country) averaged higher in 1 and Mongolia in 4.

Head to head by decade

Decade Micronesia (country) Mongolia Difference Ahead
1980s 0.0003 units per person 0.0014 units per person 0.0011 units per person Mongolia
1990s 0.0002 units per person 0.0007 units per person 0.0005 units per person Mongolia
2000s 0.0001 units per person 0.0002 units per person 0.0001 units per person Mongolia
2010s 0.0001 units per person 0.0001 units per person 0 units per person Mongolia
2020s 0.0001 units per person 0.0001 units per person 0 units per person Micronesia (country)

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher child deaths (aged 1-4 years), per capita, Micronesia (country) or Mongolia?
Micronesia (country), at 0 units per person against 0 units per person in Mongolia as of 2024.
What is the difference in child deaths (aged 1-4 years), per capita between Micronesia (country) and Mongolia?
0 units per person, with Micronesia (country) ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Micronesia (country) and Mongolia?
40 years are reported by both, from 1985 to 2024.
How do Micronesia (country) and Mongolia rank globally for child deaths (aged 1-4 years), per capita?
Micronesia (country) ranks 75th and Mongolia ranks 76th of 196 countries.
Where does this data come from?
Statizoid (derived), published as Child deaths (aged 1-4 years), per capita. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Micronesia (country) vs Mongolia: Child deaths (aged 1-4 years), per capita. Statizoid, drawing on Statizoid (derived). Retrieved 22 September 2026, from https://health.statizoid.com/compare/child-deaths-aged-1-4-years-per-capita/micronesia-fed-sts/mongolia/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page; please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://health.statizoid.com/compare/child-deaths-aged-1-4-years-per-capita/micronesia-fed-sts/mongolia/">Micronesia (country) vs Mongolia: Child deaths (aged 1-4 years), per capita</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Child deaths (aged 1-4 years), per capita
Unit
units per person
Source
Statizoid (derived)
Licence
Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page
Coverage
197 places, 11,449 data points, 1960–2024
Last refreshed

Child deaths (aged 1-4 years) divided by Population, total, matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.