Saint Lucia vs Vanuatu: AIDS estimated deaths
Saint Lucia
100 UNAIDS estimates
in 2024
Vanuatu
100 UNAIDS estimates
in 2024
Saint Lucia rank
98th
Vanuatu rank
98th
AIDS estimated deaths over time
- Saint Lucia
- Vanuatu
How they compare
Saint Lucia currently reports 100 UNAIDS estimates against 100 UNAIDS estimates in Vanuatu, a difference of 0 UNAIDS estimates.
Across all 35 years both countries report, Vanuatu has been ahead every year.
Saint Lucia ranks 98th and Vanuatu ranks 98th of 145 countries.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Saint Lucia | Vanuatu | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1990s | 100 UNAIDS estimates | 100 UNAIDS estimates | 0 UNAIDS estimates | — |
| 2000s | 100 UNAIDS estimates | 100 UNAIDS estimates | 0 UNAIDS estimates | — |
| 2010s | 100 UNAIDS estimates | 100 UNAIDS estimates | 0 UNAIDS estimates | — |
| 2020s | 100 UNAIDS estimates | 100 UNAIDS estimates | 0 UNAIDS estimates | — |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher aids estimated deaths, Saint Lucia or Vanuatu?
- Saint Lucia, at 100 UNAIDS estimates against 100 UNAIDS estimates in Vanuatu as of 2024.
- What is the difference in aids estimated deaths between Saint Lucia and Vanuatu?
- 0 UNAIDS estimates, with Saint Lucia ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Saint Lucia and Vanuatu?
- 35 years are reported by both, from 1990 to 2024.
- How do Saint Lucia and Vanuatu rank globally for aids estimated deaths?
- Saint Lucia ranks 98th and Vanuatu ranks 98th of 145 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- UNAIDS estimates, published as AIDS estimated deaths (UNAIDS estimates). Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
AIDS deaths are the estimated number of adults and children who died due to AIDS-related causes.