Malta vs North Macedonia: AIDS estimated deaths
Malta
100 UNAIDS estimates
in 2024
North Macedonia
100 UNAIDS estimates
in 2024
Malta rank
98th
North Macedonia rank
98th
AIDS estimated deaths over time
- Malta
- North Macedonia
How they compare
Malta currently reports 100 UNAIDS estimates against 100 UNAIDS estimates in North Macedonia, a difference of 0 UNAIDS estimates.
Across all 35 years both countries report, North Macedonia has been ahead every year.
Malta ranks 98th and North Macedonia ranks 98th of 145 countries.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Malta | North Macedonia | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1990s | 100 UNAIDS estimates | 100 UNAIDS estimates | 0 UNAIDS estimates | — |
| 2000s | 100 UNAIDS estimates | 100 UNAIDS estimates | 0 UNAIDS estimates | — |
| 2010s | 100 UNAIDS estimates | 100 UNAIDS estimates | 0 UNAIDS estimates | — |
| 2020s | 100 UNAIDS estimates | 100 UNAIDS estimates | 0 UNAIDS estimates | — |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher aids estimated deaths, Malta or North Macedonia?
- Malta, at 100 UNAIDS estimates against 100 UNAIDS estimates in North Macedonia as of 2024.
- What is the difference in aids estimated deaths between Malta and North Macedonia?
- 0 UNAIDS estimates, with Malta ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Malta and North Macedonia?
- 35 years are reported by both, from 1990 to 2024.
- How do Malta and North Macedonia rank globally for aids estimated deaths?
- Malta ranks 98th and North Macedonia ranks 98th of 145 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- UNAIDS estimates, published as AIDS estimated deaths (UNAIDS estimates). Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
AIDS deaths are the estimated number of adults and children who died due to AIDS-related causes.