Equatorial Guinea vs East Timor: Age population, age 25, female, interpolated
Equatorial Guinea
12,954
in 2025
East Timor
13,484
in 2025
Equatorial Guinea rank
151st
East Timor rank
150th
Age population, age 25, female, interpolated over time
- Equatorial Guinea
- East Timor
How they compare
East Timor currently reports 13,484 against 12,954 in Equatorial Guinea, a difference of 530.
The two have swapped places 4 times across 66 shared years of data; in 1960 it was East Timor ahead.
Equatorial Guinea ranks 151st and East Timor ranks 150th of 217 countries.
Across the 7 decades both report, Equatorial Guinea averaged higher in 3 and East Timor in 4.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Equatorial Guinea | East Timor | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1960s | 2,175 | 4,506 | 2,331 | East Timor |
| 1970s | 2,291 | 5,314 | 3,023 | East Timor |
| 1980s | 3,148 | 6,306 | 3,158 | East Timor |
| 1990s | 4,417 | 6,787 | 2,370 | East Timor |
| 2000s | 6,582 | 6,459 | 123.8 | Equatorial Guinea |
| 2010s | 11,579 | 9,987 | 1,592 | Equatorial Guinea |
| 2020s | 12,708 | 12,522 | 185.33 | Equatorial Guinea |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher age population, age 25, female, interpolated, Equatorial Guinea or East Timor?
- East Timor, at 13,484 against 12,954 in Equatorial Guinea as of 2025.
- What is the difference in age population, age 25, female, interpolated between Equatorial Guinea and East Timor?
- 530, with East Timor ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Equatorial Guinea and East Timor?
- 66 years are reported by both, from 1960 to 2025.
- How do Equatorial Guinea and East Timor rank globally for age population, age 25, female, interpolated?
- Equatorial Guinea ranks 151st and East Timor ranks 150th of 217 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- United Nations Population Division. World Population Prospects: 2022 Revision, published as Age population, age 25, female, interpolated. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Age population, female refers to female population at the specified age level. The geographical areas included in the data are the same as the data source.