Angola vs South Korea: Age population, age 24, female, interpolated
Angola
309,515
in 2025
South Korea
299,106
in 2025
Angola rank
35th
South Korea rank
37th
Age population, age 24, female, interpolated over time
- Angola
- South Korea
How they compare
Angola currently reports 309,515 against 299,106 in South Korea, a difference of 10,409.
The two have swapped places 1 time across 66 shared years of data; in 1960 it was South Korea ahead.
Angola ranks 35th and South Korea ranks 37th of 217 countries.
South Korea has averaged higher in every one of the 7 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Angola | South Korea | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1960s | 45,612 | 231,882 | 186,270 | South Korea |
| 1970s | 47,532 | 277,842 | 230,309 | South Korea |
| 1980s | 78,776 | 422,373 | 343,598 | South Korea |
| 1990s | 109,422 | 422,864 | 313,443 | South Korea |
| 2000s | 153,955 | 366,806 | 212,850 | South Korea |
| 2010s | 228,407 | 316,638 | 88,230 | South Korea |
| 2020s | 285,922 | 321,510 | 35,588 | South Korea |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher age population, age 24, female, interpolated, Angola or South Korea?
- Angola, at 309,515 against 299,106 in South Korea as of 2025.
- What is the difference in age population, age 24, female, interpolated between Angola and South Korea?
- 10,409, with Angola ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Angola and South Korea?
- 66 years are reported by both, from 1960 to 2025.
- How do Angola and South Korea rank globally for age population, age 24, female, interpolated?
- Angola ranks 35th and South Korea ranks 37th of 217 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- United Nations Population Division. World Population Prospects: 2022 Revision, published as Age population, age 24, female, interpolated. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Age population, female refers to female population at the specified age level. The geographical areas included in the data are the same as the data source.