Equatorial Guinea vs Timor-Leste: Age population, age 18, female, interpolated
Equatorial Guinea
17,987
in 2025
Timor-Leste
15,625
in 2025
Equatorial Guinea rank
144th
Timor-Leste rank
145th
Age population, age 18, female, interpolated over time
- Equatorial Guinea
- Timor-Leste
How they compare
Equatorial Guinea currently reports 17,987 against 15,625 in Timor-Leste, a difference of 2,362.
That makes Equatorial Guinea's figure about 1.2 times Timor-Leste's.
The two have swapped places 3 times across 66 shared years of data; in 1960 it was Timor-Leste ahead.
Equatorial Guinea ranks 144th and Timor-Leste ranks 145th of 217 countries.
Across the 7 decades both report, Equatorial Guinea averaged higher in 1 and Timor-Leste in 6.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Equatorial Guinea | Timor-Leste | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1960s | 2,640 | 5,478 | 2,839 | Timor-Leste |
| 1970s | 2,838 | 5,716 | 2,877 | Timor-Leste |
| 1980s | 3,530 | 7,029 | 3,499 | Timor-Leste |
| 1990s | 4,798 | 7,097 | 2,300 | Timor-Leste |
| 2000s | 8,673 | 9,223 | 549.8 | Timor-Leste |
| 2010s | 11,762 | 12,918 | 1,155 | Timor-Leste |
| 2020s | 15,817 | 15,535 | 282.17 | Equatorial Guinea |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher age population, age 18, female, interpolated, Equatorial Guinea or Timor-Leste?
- Equatorial Guinea, at 17,987 against 15,625 in Timor-Leste as of 2025.
- What is the difference in age population, age 18, female, interpolated between Equatorial Guinea and Timor-Leste?
- 2,362, with Equatorial Guinea ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Equatorial Guinea and Timor-Leste?
- 66 years are reported by both, from 1960 to 2025.
- How do Equatorial Guinea and Timor-Leste rank globally for age population, age 18, female, interpolated?
- Equatorial Guinea ranks 144th and Timor-Leste ranks 145th of 217 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- United Nations Population Division. World Population Prospects: 2022 Revision, published as Age population, age 18, female, interpolated. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Age population, female refers to female population at the specified age level. The geographical areas included in the data are the same as the data source.