Mali vs Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of: Age population, age 17, female, interpolated

Mali
283,917
in 2025
Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of
269,601
in 2025
Mali rank
47th
Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of rank
50th

Age population, age 17, female, interpolated over time

  • Mali
  • Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of
50.0k100.0k150.0k200.0k250.0k300.0k196019922025

How they compare

Mali currently reports 283,917 against 269,601 in Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of, a difference of 14,316.

That makes Mali's figure about 1.1 times Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of's.

The two have swapped places 1 time across 66 shared years of data; in 1960 it was Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of ahead.

Mali ranks 47th and Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of ranks 50th of 217 countries.

Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of has averaged higher in every one of the 7 decades both report.

Head to head by decade

Decade Mali Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of Difference Ahead
1960s 57,187 96,466 39,279 Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of
1970s 67,087 146,630 79,542 Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of
1980s 82,726 185,255 102,528 Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of
1990s 111,103 223,758 112,655 Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of
2000s 145,891 261,149 115,257 Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of
2010s 189,394 266,552 77,158 Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of
2020s 259,585 261,665 2,080 Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher age population, age 17, female, interpolated, Mali or Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of?
Mali, at 283,917 against 269,601 in Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of as of 2025.
What is the difference in age population, age 17, female, interpolated between Mali and Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of?
14,316, with Mali ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Mali and Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of?
66 years are reported by both, from 1960 to 2025.
How do Mali and Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of rank globally for age population, age 17, female, interpolated?
Mali ranks 47th and Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of ranks 50th of 217 countries.
Where does this data come from?
United Nations Population Division. World Population Prospects: 2022 Revision, published as Age population, age 17, female, interpolated. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Mali vs Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of: Age population, age 17, female, interpolated. Statizoid, drawing on United Nations Population Division. World Population Prospects: 2022 Revision. Retrieved 29 August 2026, from https://health.statizoid.com/compare/age-population-age-17-female-interpolated/mali/venezuela-rb/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under CC BY 4.0 (World Bank Open Data); please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://health.statizoid.com/compare/age-population-age-17-female-interpolated/mali/venezuela-rb/">Mali vs Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of: Age population, age 17, female, interpolated</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Age population, age 17, female, interpolated
Source
United Nations Population Division. World Population Prospects: 2022 Revision
Licence
CC BY 4.0 (World Bank Open Data)
Coverage
219 places, 14,454 data points, 1960–2025
Last refreshed

Age population, female refers to female population at the specified age level. The geographical areas included in the data are the same as the data source.