Bahrain vs Solomon Islands: Age population, age 14, female, interpolated

Bahrain
9,429
in 2025
Solomon Islands
9,078
in 2025
Bahrain rank
157th
Solomon Islands rank
159th

Age population, age 14, female, interpolated over time

  • Bahrain
  • Solomon Islands
2.0k4.0k6.0k8.0k10.0k196019922025

How they compare

Bahrain currently reports 9,429 against 9,078 in Solomon Islands, a difference of 351.

The two have swapped places 4 times across 66 shared years of data; in 1960 it was Bahrain ahead.

Bahrain ranks 157th and Solomon Islands ranks 159th of 217 countries.

Bahrain has averaged higher in every one of the 7 decades both report.

Head to head by decade

Decade Bahrain Solomon Islands Difference Ahead
1960s 1,956 1,682 273.9 Bahrain
1970s 3,009 2,151 858.5 Bahrain
1980s 3,576 3,309 267.1 Bahrain
1990s 4,691 4,433 258.1 Bahrain
2000s 6,404 5,212 1,191 Bahrain
2010s 7,462 6,822 639.8 Bahrain
2020s 8,858 8,370 487.83 Bahrain

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher age population, age 14, female, interpolated, Bahrain or Solomon Islands?
Bahrain, at 9,429 against 9,078 in Solomon Islands as of 2025.
What is the difference in age population, age 14, female, interpolated between Bahrain and Solomon Islands?
351, with Bahrain ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Bahrain and Solomon Islands?
66 years are reported by both, from 1960 to 2025.
How do Bahrain and Solomon Islands rank globally for age population, age 14, female, interpolated?
Bahrain ranks 157th and Solomon Islands ranks 159th of 217 countries.
Where does this data come from?
United Nations Population Division. World Population Prospects: 2022 Revision, published as Age population, age 14, female, interpolated. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Bahrain vs Solomon Islands: Age population, age 14, female, interpolated. Statizoid, drawing on United Nations Population Division. World Population Prospects: 2022 Revision. Retrieved 29 August 2026, from https://health.statizoid.com/compare/age-population-age-14-female-interpolated/bahrain/solomon-islands/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under CC BY 4.0 (World Bank Open Data); please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://health.statizoid.com/compare/age-population-age-14-female-interpolated/bahrain/solomon-islands/">Bahrain vs Solomon Islands: Age population, age 14, female, interpolated</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Age population, age 14, female, interpolated
Source
United Nations Population Division. World Population Prospects: 2022 Revision
Licence
CC BY 4.0 (World Bank Open Data)
Coverage
219 places, 14,454 data points, 1960–2025
Last refreshed

Age population, female refers to female population at the specified age level. The geographical areas included in the data are the same as the data source.